Conjugaciones Verbal

Replace the suffix (-ar, -er or -ir) with the conjugated ending.

-ar

TenseSingularPlural
PersonaPrimeraSegundaTerceraPrimeraSegundaTercera
Presente-o-as-a-amos-áis-an
Pretérito imperfecto1-aba-abas-aba-abamos-abais-aban
Pretérito indefinido2-aste-amos-asteis-aron
Futuro-aré-arás-ará-aremos-aréis-arán
Condicional3-aría-arías-aría-aríamos-aríais-arían

-er

TenseSingularPlural
PersonaPrimeraSegundaTerceraPrimeraSegundaTercera
Presente-o-es-e-emos-éis-en
Pretérito imperfecto1-ía-ías-ía-íamos-íais-ían
Pretérito indefinido2-iste-iós-imos-isteis-ieron
Futuro-eré-erás-erá-eremos-eréis-erán
Condicional3-ería-erías-ería-eríamos-eríais-erían

-ir

TenseSingularPlural
PersonaPrimeraSegundaTerceraPrimeraSegundaTercera
Presente-o-es-e-emos-ís-en
Pretérito imperfecto1-ía-ías-ía-íamos-íais-ían
Pretérito indefinido2-iste-io-imos-isteis-ieron
Futuro-iré-irás-irá-iremos-iréis-irán
Condicional3-iría-irías-iría-iríamos-iríais-irían
  1. past imperfect tense - "I ate"
  2. Indefinite preterite tense/imperfect - "I used to eat"
  3. Condition - "I would eat"

Excepciones

...And there are some that like to go off and do their own thing. (Looking at you, ir.) Not all of them are included here (you just kinda have to be memorize them).

Words beginning with "-" are the verb endings, otherwise it's the entire word.

Ir (to go)

TenseSingularPlural
PersonaPrimeraSegundaTerceraPrimeraSegundaTercera
Presentevoyvasvavamosvaísvan
Pretérito imperfecto1fuifuistefuefuimosfuisteisfueron
Pretérito indefinido2ibaibasibaibamosibaisiban
Futuroiréirásiráirémosiréisirán
Condicional3iríairíasiríairíamosiríaisirían